| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - May 1995 Variables

gorwk2r2 — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws95
-9.00 Does not apply 60729 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 29 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of North East 53 2%  2%
3.00 Greater Manchester 80 3%  3%
4.00 Merseyside 36 1%  1%
5.00 Rest of North West 132 5%  5%
6.00 South Yorkshire 39 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 99 4%  4%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 73 3%  3%
9.00 East Midlands 181 7%  7%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 94 4%  4%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 145 6%  6%
12.00 East of England 234 10%  10%
13.00 Central London 30 1%  1%
14.00 Inner London 62 2%  2%
15.00 Outer London 114 4%  4%
16.00 South East 342 14%  14%
17.00 South West 251 10%  10%
18.00 Wales 117 5%  5%
19.00 Strathclyde 80 3%  3%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 136 5%  5%
21.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 0 0%  0%
63057 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC