| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1994 - February 1995 Variables

look41 — Lkng for pd wrk in 4 wks ending ref wk

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw94
-9.00 Does not apply 49566 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 470 3%  3%
2.00 No 13138 96%  96%
63174 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC