| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1994 Variables

regwk2r2 — Region of place of work 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa94
-9.00 Does not apply 59562 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne & Wear 30 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of Northern region 85 3%  3%
3.00 South Yorkshire 46 2%  2%
4.00 West Yorkshire 89 4%  4%
5.00 Rest of Yorks & Humberside 55 2%  2%
6.00 East Midlands 156 7%  7%
7.00 East Anglia 105 4%  4%
8.00 Central London 28 1%  1%
9.00 Inner London (not central) 60 2%  2%
11.00 Outer London 104 4%  4%
12.00 Rest of South East 472 21%  21%
13.00 South West 245 11%  11%
14.00 West Midlands Metropolitan 77 3%  3%
15.00 Rest of West Midlands 116 5%  5%
16.00 Greater Manchester 98 4%  4%
17.00 Merseyside 36 1%  1%
18.00 Rest of North West 92 4%  4%
19.00 Wales 105 4%  4%
20.00 Srathclyde 60 2%  2%
21.00 Rest of Scotland 124 5%  5%
22.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
23.00 Outside UK 1 0%  0%
61760 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC