| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1994 Variables

lktima1 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa94
-9.00 Does not apply 54356 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 37 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 1001 13%  13%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 1325 17%  17%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 998 13%  13%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 1260 17%  17%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 696 9%  9%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 466 6%  6%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 635 8%  8%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 358 4%  4%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 203 2%  2%
11.00 5 years or more 417 5%  5%
61760 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC