| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1994 Variables

heal021 — Health problems 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa94
-9.00 Does not apply 59753 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 2 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 106 5%  5%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 160 7%  7%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 303 15%  15%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 480 23%  23%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 270 13%  13%
8.00 Diabetes 79 3%  3%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 239 11%  11%
10.00 Epilepsy 41 2%  2%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 65 3%  3%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 138 6%  6%
13.00 other problems,disabilities 121 6%  6%
61760 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC