| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1994 Variables

sector2 — Whether work for private firm or busines

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss94
-9.00 Does not apply 18144 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 15 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Private firm or business 31715 71%  71%
2.00 Other kind of organisation 12350 28%  28%
62224 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC