| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1993 - May 1994 Variables

lksela1 — Lk for wrk as employee or self-employed

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws94
-9.00 Does not apply 56305 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employee 6259 83%  83%
2.00 Self-employed 283 3%  3%
3.00 No preference 960 12%  12%
63811 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC