| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - February 1994 Variables

ytetmp1 — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw93
-9.00 Does not apply 63652 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 359 57%  57%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 31 5%  5%
3.00 At college or training centre 212 34%  34%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 12 1%  1%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 5 0%  0%
64271 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC