| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - February 1994 Variables

gorwk2r1 — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw93
-9.00 Does not apply 62131 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 44 2%  2%
2.00 Rest of North East 36 1%  1%
3.00 Greater Manchester 64 3%  3%
4.00 Merseyside 20 0%  0%
5.00 Rest of North West 115 5%  5%
6.00 South Yorkshire 37 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 86 4%  4%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 65 3%  3%
9.00 East Midlands 148 6%  6%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 76 3%  3%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 111 5%  5%
12.00 East of England 226 10%  10%
13.00 Central London 19 0%  0%
14.00 Inner London 67 3%  3%
15.00 Outer London 108 5%  5%
16.00 South East 361 16%  16%
17.00 South West 255 12%  12%
18.00 Wales 103 4%  4%
19.00 Strathclyde 42 1%  1%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 141 6%  6%
21.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 0 0%  0%
64271 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC