| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1993 Variables

numal1 — No of A-level or equiv passes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss93
-9.00 Does not apply 55510 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 27 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One A-level or equiv 2426 27%  27%
2.00 More than one 6288 72%  72%
64251 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC