| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2000 Variables

xdisdda — Unadjusted DDA disabled

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 34035 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Current disability only 20834 19%  19%
2.00 Current and past disabled 1355 1%  1%
3.00 Past disability only 2095 1%  1%
4.00 Not DDA disabled 84620 77%  77%
142939 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC