| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2000 Variables

qulnow — Currently working / study towards qual

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 63137 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 58 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 13013 16%  16%
2.00 No 66731 83%  83%
142939 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Are you currently working or studying towards any qualifications?

Universe

APPLIES IF RESPONDENT IS OF WORKING AGE OR OTHERWISE IN WORK IN REF WEEK

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC