| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2000 Variables

nation — Nationality

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 2877 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 UK, British 133393 95%  95%
6.00 Irish Republic 890 0%  0%
36.00 Hong Kong 17 0%  0%
58.00 China 34 0%  0%
59.00 Other 5712 4%  4%
142939 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 00questc.pdf (page 19, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

What is your nationality?

Universe

APPLIES TO ALL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC