| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2000 Variables

conmon — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 102990 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1267 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 4124 10%  10%
2.00 February 3121 8%  8%
3.00 March 3411 8%  8%
4.00 April 3594 9%  9%
5.00 May 2692 6%  6%
6.00 June 3126 8%  8%
7.00 July 2622 6%  6%
8.00 August 2888 7%  7%
9.00 September 5122 13%  13%
10.00 October 3462 8%  8%
11.00 November 2888 7%  7%
12.00 December 1632 4%  4%
142939 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

And which month was that? [when you started as a self-employed person]

Universe

APPLIES TO THOSE WORKING FOR 8 YEARS OR LESS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC