| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1998 Variables

ytetmp — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147270 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 294 63%  63%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 15 3%  3%
3.00 At college or training centre 126 27%  27%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 7 1%  1%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 6 1%  1%
6.00 On the Gateway 18 3%  3%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC