| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1998 Variables

healpb10 — Past health problems 10

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147736 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 0 -%  -%
2.00 Legs or feet 0 -%  -%
3.00 Back or neck 0 -%  -%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 -%  -%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 -%  -%
6.00 Speech impediment 0 -%  -%
7.00 Skin conditions,allergies 0 -%  -%
8.00 Chest,breathing problems 0 -%  -%
9.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 0 -%  -%
10.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 0 -%  -%
11.00 Diabetes 0 -%  -%
12.00 Depression,bad nerves 0 -%  -%
13.00 Epilepsy 0 -%  -%
14.00 Learning difficulties 0 -%  -%
15.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 0 -%  -%
16.00 Progressive illness n.e.c. 0 -%  -%
17.00 Other problems,disabilities 0 -%  -%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC