| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1998 Variables

heal07 — Health problems 7

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147173 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 1 0%  0%
2.00 Legs or feet 0 0%  0%
3.00 Back or neck 2 0%  0%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
6.00 Speech impediment 0 0%  0%
7.00 Skin conditions,allergies 8 1%  1%
8.00 Chest,breathing problems 18 3%  3%
9.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 47 8%  8%
10.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 89 15%  15%
11.00 Diabetes 29 5%  5%
12.00 Depression,bad nerves 135 23%  23%
13.00 Epilepsy 18 3%  3%
14.00 Learning difficulties 21 3%  3%
15.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 103 18%  18%
16.00 Progressive illness n.e.c. 38 6%  6%
17.00 Other problems,disabilities 54 9%  9%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC