| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1998 Variables

gnvq — Type of highest GNVQ etc

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 146810 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Advanced level 305 32%  32%
2.00 Intermediate level 367 39%  39%
3.00 Foundation level 162 17%  17%
4.00 Dont know 92 9%  9%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC