| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1999 - February 2000 Variables

useslp — Documentation used to confirm income

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd99f
-9.00 Does not apply 126461 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Payslip 4141 23%  23%
2.00 Bank/Building society statements 103 0%  0%
3.00 Other 276 1%  1%
4.00 None 12965 74%  74%
143956 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Universe

APPLIES TO THOSE IN WORK AS EMPLOYEES / SELF EMPLOYED RESPONDING TO PAY QUESTIONS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC