| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1999 - February 2000 Variables

ftpt — FT or PT (all in employment)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd99f
-9.00 Does not apply 79936 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 11 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Full time 47277 73%  73%
2.00 Part time 16727 26%  26%
3.00 New Deal-FT 1 0%  0%
4.00 New Deal-PT 4 0%  0%
143956 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC