| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November 1999 Variables

bhpaid — Paid for working this / these days

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 127797 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 32 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 15644 94%  94%
2.00 No 849 5%  5%
3.00 Some of them [where > 1] 34 0%  0%
144356 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC