| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1999 Variables

ed1fut — Job-related edn/training in last 1 wk in wrk

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn99
-9.00 Does not apply 133576 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 26 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 6729 62%  62%
2.00 No 4027 37%  37%
144358 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • eurostat.pdf (page 167, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

... and did you take part in any of that education or training in the 4 weeks ending Sunday the [date]?

Universe

APPLIES IF TAKEN PART IN JOB RELATED EDUCATION/TRAINING IN PREVIOUS 4 WEEKS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC