| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1999 Variables

ytetmp — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 145735 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 233 59%  59%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 6 1%  1%
3.00 At college or training centre 141 36%  36%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 2 0%  0%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 7 1%  1%
146127 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC