| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1999 Variables

lkyt4 — Lkng for scheme place 4 wks end ref wk

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 129232 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 43 0%  0%
2.00 No 16852 99%  99%
146127 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • background.pdf (page 18, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC