| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1999 Variables

jsadur — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 143809 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 13 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 185 8%  8%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 362 15%  15%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 445 19%  19%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 386 16%  16%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 211 9%  9%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 120 5%  5%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 179 7%  7%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 76 3%  3%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 74 3%  3%
10.00 5 years 267 11%  11%
146127 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 99questb.pdf (page 29, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC