| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1999 Variables

addjob — Looking for new or additional job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 142058 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 11 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 New job to replace present main job 3579 88%  88%
2.00 Additional job 479 11%  11%
146127 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC