| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1998 Variables

land96 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 104674 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 23918 56%  56%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 6007 14%  14%
3.00 Employing organisation 857 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 1120 2%  2%
5.00 Relative of household member 1099 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 579 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 8947 21%  21%
147203 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC