| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1999 Variables

restme — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm99
-9.00 Does not apply 3078 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 15368 10%  10%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 15074 10%  10%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 10826 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 16148 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 25142 17%  17%
6.00 10 years or longer 60490 42%  42%
146136 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

How long have you (has [Name]) lived at this address?

Universe

APPLIES TO ALL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC