| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1998 - February 1999 Variables

prxrel — Type of proxy interview

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd98f
-9.00 Does not apply 2819 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Personal response 75265 52%  52%
2.00 Spouse/partner proxy 25127 17%  17%
3.00 Other proxy 11959 8%  8%
4.00 Child under 16 31747 22%  22%
146917 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Universe

APPLIES TO ALL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC