| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1998 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn98
-9.00 Does not apply 58765 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 37 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1439 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 57 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 4564 5%  5%
4.00 Part-time at school 14 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 251 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 4225 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 100 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 349 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 998 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 8 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 202 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 3 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 76191 86%  86%
147203 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC