| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1998 Variables

nrapla3 — Used NRA to plan development

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja98
-9.00 Does not apply 146934 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 In education 0 0%  0%
2.00 In training 0 0%  0%
3.00 In employment 41 91%  91%
4.00 Elsewhere 4 8%  8%
5.00 Not used 0 0%  0%
146979 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Notes

Please note that the coding for 'No answer' is -8 and for 'Does not apply' it is -9.

Question

"Have you used it (NRA) during the last 6 months to plan development... in education, in training, in employment, elsewhere or not used it in this way? 3rd Response "

Universe

APPLIES IF NRA = 1

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC