| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1997 Variables

xr01 — Relationship to person 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 105775 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Spouse 144 0%  0%
2.00 Cohabiting partner 56 0%  0%
3.00 Natural son or daughter 35777 83%  83%
4.00 Step son or daughter 356 0%  0%
5.00 Foster child 61 0%  0%
6.00 Son or daughter in law 101 0%  0%
7.00 Parent 296 0%  0%
8.00 Step parent 45 0%  0%
9.00 Guardian 0 0%  0%
10.00 Foster parent 0 0%  0%
11.00 Parent in law 156 0%  0%
12.00 Brother or sister 3962 9%  9%
13.00 Step brother or sister 188 0%  0%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 7 0%  0%
15.00 Brother or sister in law 88 0%  0%
16.00 Grandchild 417 0%  0%
17.00 Grandparent 37 0%  0%
18.00 Other relation 219 0%  0%
19.00 Other non-relative 1154 2%  2%
148839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC