| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1997 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 59492 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 97 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1355 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 57 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 4551 5%  5%
4.00 Part-time at school 18 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 282 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 4256 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 93 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 330 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 971 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 23 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 163 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 77150 86%  86%
148839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC