| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1997 Variables

cmbdeg10 — Subject area(s) studied in qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 148838 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Medicine 0 0%  0%
2.00 Medical related subjects 0 0%  0%
3.00 Biological Sciences 0 0%  0%
4.00 Agricultural sciences 0 0%  0%
5.00 Physical/environmental sciences 0 0%  0%
6.00 Mathematical sciences and computing 0 0%  0%
7.00 Engineering 0 0%  0%
8.00 Technology 0 0%  0%
9.00 Architecture and related subjects 0 0%  0%
10.00 Social sciences 0 0%  0%
11.00 Business and financial studies 0 0%  0%
12.00 Librarianship and information studies 0 0%  0%
13.00 Linguistics, English, Celtic, ancient 0 0%  0%
14.00 European languages 0 0%  0%
15.00 Other languages 0 0%  0%
16.00 Humanities 0 0%  0%
17.00 Arts 1 100%  100%
18.00 Education 0 0%  0%
148839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC