| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1997 Variables

ytetmp — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 150293 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 360 66%  66%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 25 4%  4%
3.00 At college or training centre 143 26%  26%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 11 2%  2%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 6 1%  1%
150839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC