| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1997 Variables

prxrel — Type of proxy interview

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 2764 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Personal response 79668 53%  53%
2.00 Spouse/partner proxy 23881 16%  16%
3.00 Other proxy 11695 7%  7%
4.00 Child under 16 32831 22%  22%
150839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC