| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1997 Variables

gorwk2r — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147662 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 29 0%  0%
2.00 Rest of North East 70 2%  2%
3.00 Greater Manchester 109 3%  3%
4.00 Merseyside 59 1%  1%
5.00 Rest of North West 160 5%  5%
6.00 South Yorkshire 59 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 116 3%  3%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 138 4%  4%
9.00 East Midlands 206 6%  6%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 118 3%  3%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 156 4%  4%
12.00 East of England 286 9%  9%
13.00 Central London 50 1%  1%
14.00 Inner London 90 2%  2%
15.00 Outer London 167 5%  5%
16.00 South East 474 14%  14%
17.00 South West 387 12%  12%
18.00 Wales 162 5%  5%
19.00 Strathclyde 83 2%  2%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 150 4%  4%
21.00 Northern Ireland 101 3%  3%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 2 0%  0%
150839 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC