| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1996 Variables

conmon — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn96sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 109048 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1142 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 3718 8%  8%
2.00 February 2778 6%  6%
3.00 March 2959 6%  6%
4.00 April 3686 8%  8%
5.00 May 3227 7%  7%
6.00 June 3903 9%  9%
7.00 July 3779 8%  8%
8.00 August 3949 9%  9%
9.00 September 6269 14%  14%
10.00 October 4021 9%  9%
11.00 November 2771 6%  6%
12.00 December 1306 3%  3%
152556 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC