| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1998 Variables

oymnge — Managerial duties 1 yr ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm98
-9.00 Does not apply 95465 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 29 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 9735 18%  18%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 8798 16%  16%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 33709 64%  64%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Did you have any managerial duties, or were you supervising any other employees?

Universe

APPLIES IF OYSTAT=1 (was an employee 12 months before ref wk)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC