| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1998 Variables

hrpid — Respondent accom responsibility

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm98
-9.00 Does not apply 32268 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 91984 79%  79%
2.00 No 23484 20%  20%
147736 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Notes

Please note that the coding for 'No answer' is -8 and for 'Does not apply' it is -9.

Documentation references

Universe

APPLIES IF AGE >= 16 (years)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC