| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1997 Variables

sincom — Single or combined subject degree

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn97
-9.00 Does not apply 136143 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Single subject 9579 75%  75%
2.00 Combined subject in one area 1768 13%  13%
3.00 Combined subject in more than one area 1353 10%  10%
148852 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC