| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1997 Variables

mpno2r — No. employees second job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm97
-9.00 Does not apply 148569 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 21 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1-10 employees 939 41%  41%
2.00 11-19 employees 281 12%  12%
3.00 20-24 employees 105 4%  4%
4.00 Donít know but under 25 0 -%  -%
5.00 25-49 employees 242 10%  10%
6.00 Donít know but over 24 0 -%  -%
7.00 50 or more employees 565 24%  24%
150855 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC