| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1997 Variables

home — Whether mainly work from home (main job)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm97
-9.00 Does not apply 88268 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Own home 1663 2%  2%
2.00 Same grounds or building 1259 2%  2%
3.00 Different places with home as a base 3816 6%  6%
4.00 Seperate from home 55843 89%  89%
150855 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC