| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1997 Variables

heal09 — Health problems 9

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm97
-9.00 Does not apply 150712 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 0 0%  0%
2.00 Legs or feet 0 0%  0%
3.00 Back or neck 0 0%  0%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
6.00 Speech impediment 0 0%  0%
7.00 Skin conditions,allergies 0 0%  0%
8.00 Chest,breathing problems 0 0%  0%
9.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 1 0%  0%
10.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 5 3%  3%
11.00 Diabetes 11 7%  7%
12.00 Depression,bad nerves 31 21%  21%
13.00 Epilepsy 6 4%  4%
14.00 Learning difficulties 15 10%  10%
15.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 40 27%  27%
16.00 Progressive illness n.e.c. 10 6%  6%
17.00 Other problems,disabilities 24 16%  16%
150855 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC