| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1997 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm97
-9.00 Does not apply 60146 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 112 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 2092 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 95 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 4495 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 24 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 272 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 4017 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 94 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 307 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 1052 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 92 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 265 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 77791 85%  85%
150855 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC