| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1996 - February 1997 Variables

restme — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd96f
-9.00 Does not apply 2602 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 28 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 16662 11%  11%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 13677 9%  9%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 11001 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 16765 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 30136 20%  20%
6.00 10 years or longer 61306 40%  40%
152177 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC