| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1996 - February 1997 Variables

managlr — Managerial status last job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd96f
-9.00 Does not apply 133742 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 12 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 2079 11%  11%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 2965 16%  16%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 13379 72%  72%
152177 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC