| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1996 - February 1997 Variables

ioutcome — Individual outcome

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd96f
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Personal response 64622 42%  42%
2.00 Proxy response 31441 20%  20%
3.00 Non-response 2602 1%  1%
4.00 Child under 16 31854 20%  20%
6.00 Data bf from previous quarter 5979 3%  3%
7.00 Economically inactive 70+ 15679 10%  10%
152177 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC