| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1996 Variables

irschm — Government schemes etc in NI

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn96
-9.00 Does not apply 148437 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Youth Training Program (YTP) 9 0%  0%
8.00 Action for Community Employment (ACE) 24 0%  0%
9.00 Enterprise Ulster/Job Training Programme 10 0%  0%
10.00 Job Skills 44 1%  1%
50.00 Any other scheme (Ex.EAS) 8 0%  0%
66.00 None 4056 97%  97%
97.00 Just 16 and non-response this time 0 0%  0%
152588 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • lfs96a.pdf (page 26, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC