| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1996 Variables

restme — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja96
-9.00 Does not apply 2350 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 61 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 15422 10%  10%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 13711 9%  9%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 11437 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 16289 10%  10%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 31281 20%  20%
6.00 10 years or longer 62645 41%  41%
153196 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC